Neighborhood Planning Conference

Date: April 15th, 2006
Time: 9:00 am
Location: City Hall

 

The Event
Links

Final Plenary Presentation
by Dr. Patricia A. Wilson, Professor
Graduate Program in Community and Regional Planning

Highlights of the Workshop
April 15, 2006 Workshop on Neighborhood Planning

Neighborhood stories

White Papers Themes

   
Updates

Results uploaded

   
PARTICIPANTS

NEIGHBORHOOD CONVENING COMMITTEE

Lori Renteria, East Austin Neighborhood Leader
Tim Mahoney, Urban Forestry Board
Lorraine Atherton, Former President Zilker Neighborhood Assoc.
Jim Wilker, ACC Professor, Sustainability Indicators Coordinator
Patricia Wilson, UT Professor, Grad. Program Community and Regional Planning
Chris Riley, Chair, Austin Planning Commission
Mark Boyden, Northeasr Neighborhood and ANC Sector Coordinator
Linda Moore, North Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee, Planning Community
Jay Reddy, Chair, Neighborhood Planning Subcommittee, Planning Community
Adam Smith, Interim Manager, Austin Neighborhood Planning
Toni House, Planning Team, East Riverside, Oltorf, SRCC
Karen McGraw, Private Neighborhood Planner and Architect
Kevin Lewis, Member of Austin Ind. Business Alliance, ANC
Laura Morrison, President, Austin Neighborhoods Council
Steve Swanson, Communities Connecting
David Richardson, Member of Oak Hill Assoc. of Neighborhoods


CRP 381 PARTICIPATORY METHODS IN COMMUNITY PLANNING
SPRING 2006
Instructor:
Dr. Patricia A. Wilson

Eleonor Barraza Nora Keane
Kelly Beavers Amy Loftis
Bart Bingham Jennifer Lorca
Kate Bushman Ashley Lyons
Carolyn Campbell Zachary Lytle
Cheryl Cioffari Michelle Marx
Devin Culbertson Jorge Mata
Heather Dalrymple Megan McGehee
Eden Deng Vipin Nambiar
Jill Fagan Vedika Nigam
Scott Ford Eli Pearson
Justin Fried Larry Quick
April Geruso Dylan Siegler
Nathaniel Gieryn Sarah Slovak
Matthew Green Michael Taylor
Joan Hudson Julie Wilke

 

 

 
Updated: April 25, 2006
Graduate Program in Community Regional Planning, School of Architecture, UT Austin